Primera C • Round 21, Group B
FT
Central Córdoba

Central Córdoba

WLWLD
0-2
HT: 0 - 1
Leones de Rosario

Leones de Rosario

LDLDW
Sat, 25 Jul 2026
20:00
Estadio 15 de Abril
20°

Central Córdoba vs Leones de Rosario: Head to Head Stats

This Match Prediction

Best Prediction

Central Córdoba

Probability

55%

1 - Central Córdoba
2.0055%
X - Draw
2.8034%
2 - Leones de Rosario
3.9011%

Avg Goals

0.7

Head to Head

2 matches

1

Central Córdoba Wins

0

Draws

1

Leones de Rosario Wins

Goals Scored

2

Goals Scored

1

25 Jul 2026
Leones de Rosario0 - 2Central Córdoba
Primera C

HT: 0 - 1

28 Mar 2026
Central Córdoba0 - 1Leones de Rosario
Primera C

HT: 0 - 0

Central Córdoba

Last 5 Matches

2
Wins
40%
1
Draws
20%
2
Losses
40%

Goals Scored

3

Goals Conceded

4

W
vs
Deportivo Muñiz
Deportivo Muñiz
1 - 02 Oct
L
@
Deportivo Espanol
Deportivo Espanol
3 - 07 Sept
W
@
Leones de Rosario
Leones de Rosario
0 - 225 Jul
L
vs
CA Atlas
CA Atlas
0 - 111 Jul
D
@
Cañuelas FC
Cañuelas FC
0 - 05 Jul

Leones de Rosario

Last 5 Matches

1
Wins
20%
2
Draws
40%
2
Losses
40%

Goals Scored

2

Goals Conceded

4

L
vs
Central Córdoba
Central Córdoba
0 - 225 Jul
D
@
Claypole
Claypole
1 - 113 Jul
L
vs
Central Ballester
Central Ballester
0 - 14 Jul
D
@
El Porvenir
El Porvenir
27 Jun
W
@
CA Fénix Pilar
CA Fénix Pilar
0 - 115 Jun

League Standings

Primera C

#TeamP+/-Pts
1
Cañuelas FC
Cañuelas FC
21+1036
2
Club Luján
Club Luján
19+833
3
Leones de Rosario
Leones de Rosario
19+229
4
Yupanqui
Yupanqui
20+328
5
Deportivo Espanol
Deportivo Espanol
20+328
6
General Lamadrid
General Lamadrid
20-228
7
Sportivo Barracas
Sportivo Barracas
20+125
8
El Porvenir
El Porvenir
20025
9
CA Atlas
CA Atlas
19-125
10
Central Ballester
Central Ballester
19-322
11
Deportivo Muñiz
Deportivo Muñiz
21-521
12
Claypole
Claypole
19-821
13
Central Córdoba
Central Córdoba
19-320
14
CA Fénix Pilar
CA Fénix Pilar
19-917
2
Club Luján
Club Luján
19+833
3
Leones de Rosario
Leones de Rosario
19+229
4
Yupanqui
Yupanqui
20+328
12
Claypole
Claypole
19-821
13
Central Córdoba
Central Córdoba
19-320
14
CA Fénix Pilar
CA Fénix Pilar
19-917
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Match History

2 matches

DateLeagueHomeScoreAwayHTR
25.07.2026Ar4Leones de Rosario0 - 2Central Córdoba0 - 1W
28.03.2026Ar4Central Córdoba0 - 1Leones de Rosario0 - 0L